New Fairfield Meet Results 9/25

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports           James Ogden, Flash Track

           September 25, 2017 - 9/25/2017 11:18:19 PM            
                  New Fairfield High School, ,                   

                Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrick Gibbons        8 New Fairfield Flash    9:57.3      1
  2 Devon Rosemark         6 Danbury Flyers         9:59.8      2
  3 Gavin Mellas           6 New Fairfield Flash   10:28.6      3
  4 Tyler Hodges           7 New Fairfield Flash   10:29.6      4
  5 Steven Confesor-Chabl  8 Danbury Flyers        10:34.0      5
  6 Timothy Isidro         8 East Ridge Middle Sc  10:40.9      6
  7 Ethan Serby            6 East Ridge Middle Sc  10:44.1      7
  8 Ben Russo              6 New Fairfield Flash   10:46.5      8
  9 Ryan Rodriguez         6 New Fairfield Flash   10:56.6      9
 10 Shane Waring           6 Tiger Cub Track Team  11:05.7     10
 11 Colin Waring           7 Tiger Cub Track Team  11:07.0     11
 12 RIley Brennan            Green Chimneys        11:07.3     12
 13 Alister Walsh          6 East Ridge Middle Sc  11:21.6     13
 14 Nicholas D'Orso        6 East Ridge Middle Sc  11:23.2     14
 15 Aidan Nelson           4 Tiger Cub Track Team  11:27.0     15
 16 Henry Levitt           8 Tiger Cub Track Team  11:36.1     16
 17 Ian Swiatowicz         6 East Ridge Middle Sc  11:58.0     17
 18 Lucas Donascimento     8 Danbury Flyers        12:03.1     18
 19 Chase Chin             6 New Fairfield Flash   12:04.0     19
 20 Ryan Lynch             6 New Fairfield Flash   12:15.9     20
 21 Lorenzo Lopes          4 Danbury Flyers        12:19.1     21
 22 Kieran Kuczma          7 New Fairfield Flash   12:25.1       
 23 Evyn Schreiber         7 East Ridge Middle Sc  12:30.3     22
 24 Benjamin Anderson      7 East Ridge Middle Sc  12:51.6     23
 25 Ethan Walls            7 East Ridge Middle Sc  12:56.9       
 26 Zachary Hubert         6 New Fairfield Flash   12:58.8       
 27 Ioannis Rountos        6 Danbury Flyers        13:23.8     24
 28 Roderick Cassidy       6 Green Chimneys        13:24.1     25
 29 Max Wallace            6 New Fairfield Flash   13:41.0       
 30 Ben Kuntze             5 New Fairfield Flash   13:42.7       
 31 James Khoury           5 New Fairfield Flash   13:46.8       
 32 Josh Axen              6 East Ridge Middle Sc  13:54.4       
 33 Julian Mendez          4 Danbury Flyers        13:56.1     26
 34 Thomas Bittencourt     7 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:01.8       
 35 Eli Goodwin            7 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:09.7       
 36 Carrington Flynn       6 New Fairfield Flash   14:33.2       
 37 Nolan Gartner          6 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:39.7       
 38 Will Despirito         8 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:51.9       
 39 Ryan Fitzpatrick       7 New Fairfield Flash   15:06.6       
 40 Ronan Rigg             6 East Ridge Middle Sc  15:28.0       
 41 Shawn Taylor           6 East Ridge Middle Sc  15:55.3       
 42 Chase Haitsch          7 East Ridge Middle Sc  15:57.7       
 43 Tyler Zolotorofe       8 East Ridge Middle Sc  15:59.2       
 44 Jack Matz              6 East Ridge Middle Sc  16:44.3       
 45 Christian Fournier     6 Danbury Flyers        16:52.4     27
 46 David Baker            6 Danbury Flyers        17:08.6       
 47 Tyler Berman           7 East Ridge Middle Sc  17:37.1       
 48 Aidan Hearty           6 New Fairfield Flash   18:27.3       
 49 Leo Santisi            8 East Ridge Middle Sc  19:35.0       



        WCC Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores        
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Flash    25      1    3    4    8    9   19   20  
      Total Time: 52:39      Average: 10:31.66      1-5 Split: 1:00
  2 East Ridge Middle Sc   57      6    7   13   14   17   22   23  
      Total Time: 56:08      Average: 11:13.50      1-5 Split: 1:18
  3 Danbury Flyers         70      2    5   18   21   24   26   27  
      Total Time: 58:20      Average: 11:39.95      1-5 Split: 3:25
  4 Tiger Cub Track Team   80     10   11   15   16   28    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:02:09      Average: 12:25.78      1-5 Split: 5:48
  5 Green Chimneys         124    12   25   28   29   30    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:15:15      Average: 15:02.86      1-5 Split: 5:49


               Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jordan Siemonsen       8 New Fairfield Flash   10:25.6      1
  2 Eilish Foy             8 New Fairfield Flash   10:52.1      2
  3 Kelly Ford             8 New Fairfield Flash   10:59.7      3
  4 Samantha Pomeroy       8 New Fairfield Flash   11:26.3      4
  5 Lexi Dunn              8 Tiger Cub Track Team  11:26.8      5
  6 Hayley Greco           8 New Fairfield Flash   11:27.1      6
  7 Olivia Malanga         4 New Fairfield Flash   11:40.6      7
  8 Rayna Pomeroy          5 New Fairfield Flash   11:41.1      8
  9 Katie McMorrow         4 New Fairfield Flash   11:41.7       
 10 Ashley Hubert          8 New Fairfield Flash   11:46.2       
 11 Eliana Rivera          8 New Fairfield Flash   11:51.6       
 12 Dayle Hamed            7 Danbury Flyers        11:58.0      9
 13 Abigail Greco          6 New Fairfield Flash   12:19.5       
 14 Hannah Greco           4 New Fairfield Flash   12:25.7       
 15 Nicoly Donascimento    7 Danbury Flyers        12:30.7     10
 16 Marianna Teixeira      8 Danbury Flyers        12:31.4     11
 17 Katelyn Zaloski        5 Danbury Flyers        12:33.3     12
 18 Keila Donascimento     6 Danbury Flyers        12:36.0     13
 19 Miah Ruiz              8 New Fairfield Flash   12:52.4       
 20 Sophia Caraluzzi       8 New Fairfield Flash   13:00.0       
 21 Kira Waring            4 Tiger Cub Track Team  13:18.7     14
 22 Carolina Febbraio      8 New Fairfield Flash   13:41.4       
 23 Anjali Hareesh         6 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:02.2     15
 24 Julia Ledda            5 New Fairfield Flash   14:05.3       
 25 Cybele Niemeyer        7 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:22.9     16
 26 Addison Pilner         5 New Fairfield Flash   14:27.2       
 27 Isabella DiNatale      5 New Fairfield Flash   14:39.3       
 28 Madeleine Loomis       6 East Ridge Middle Sc  14:44.0     17
 29 Cassandra Williams     7 Danbury Flyers        14:48.5     18
 30 Georgia Buggy          6 East Ridge Middle Sc  15:10.7     19
 31 Corinne Whelchel       6 Danbury Flyers        15:53.6     20
 32 Sophia Farenga         7 East Ridge Middle Sc  16:56.2     21
 33 Maxine Lynch           7 East Ridge Middle Sc  17:12.1     22
 34 Sarah Caudill          6 East Ridge Middle Sc  17:52.1     23
 35 Hannah Caudill         6 East Ridge Middle Sc  18:15.9       
 36 Sylvia Freidenrich     6 East Ridge Middle Sc  18:17.3       
 37 Cate Hicks             6 East Ridge Middle Sc  18:19.8       
 38 Victoria Queiroz       6 East Ridge Middle Sc  18:41.6       
 39 Gabriella Freeman      6 East Ridge Middle Sc  19:50.2       



       WCC Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores        
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Flash    16      1    2    3    4    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 55:11      Average: 11:02.15      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Danbury Flyers         55      9   10   11   12   13   18   20  
      Total Time: 1:02:10      Average: 12:25.85      1-5 Split: 38
  3 East Ridge Middle Sc   88     15   16   17   19   21   22   23  
      Total Time: 1:15:16      Average: 15:03.15      1-5 Split: 2:55
  4 Tiger Cub Track Team   94      5   14   24   25   26    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:18:28      Average: 15:41.50      1-5 Split: 6:29

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s