Remind Invitation

If you have registered your daughter or son for the team and have not received an invitation for Remind, please email tigercubtrackclub@gmail.com

Just to confirm, we begin practice this Saturday, at 8:00 AM, at the RHS track.

New Fairfield Meet Results 10/10

OCt 10 – 10/10/2017 9:21:29 PM
New Fairfield High School, ,

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace Time Pts
————————————————————————
1 Jake Gonski 8 Newtown 6:03 9:23.2 1
2 Armen Kara 7 Bethel Middle School 6:12 9:37.3 2
3 Patrick Gibbons 8 New Fairfield Flash 6:21 9:51.8 3
4 Sean Doyle 8 Bethel Middle School 6:25 9:58.1 4
5 Mitch Schrader 8 Newtown 6:29 10:03.3 5
6 Thomas Salamy 7 Newtown 6:29 10:04.2 6
7 Cooper Fesh 7 Bethel Middle School 6:30 10:05.3 7
8 Owen Ryan 6 Bethel Middle School 6:31 10:07.6 8
9 Tyler Hodges 7 New Fairfield Flash 6:38 10:17.9 9
10 Gavin Mellas 6 New Fairfield Flash 6:40 10:20.5 10
11 Ben Russo 6 New Fairfield Flash 6:42 10:24.3 11
12 Adam Serfilllipi 8 Bethel Middle School 6:48 10:33.6 12
13 Jeremy Pankow 8 Newtown 6:50 10:35.9 13
14 Connor Hintze 7 Newtown 6:50 10:36.6 14
15 Aidan Budge 8 Newtown 6:52 10:39.2 15
16 Lucas Binder 8 Bethel Middle School 6:58 10:49.3 16
17 Ryan Rodriguez 6 New Fairfield Flash 7:00 10:52.7 17
18 Benjamin Pawloski 7 Bethel Middle School 7:02 10:54.6 18
19 Brett Martin 8 Bethel Middle School 7:03 10:56.9
20 Henry Levitt 8 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:04 10:58.6 19
21 Adam Kahn 8 Bethel Middle School 7:05 10:59.9
22 Shane Waring 6 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:06 11:02.3 20
23 Jack Robinson 7 Bethel Middle School 7:09 11:06.9
24 Aidan Nelson 4 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:11 11:09.1 21
25 Ben Mickool 8 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:12 11:11.2 22
26 Peyton LaBarbera 8 Bethel Middle School 7:13 11:11.9
27 Alex Glenn 5 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:18 11:20.0 23
28 Jerry Hill 7 Bethel Middle School 7:22 11:25.9
29 Enzo Marin 6 Bethel Middle School 7:26 11:32.3
30 Kieran Kuczma 7 New Fairfield Flash 7:30 11:38.3 24
31 Ryan Lynch 6 New Fairfield Flash 7:31 11:40.2 25
32 Sean Fallon 6 Bethel Middle School 7:33 11:43.4
33 Chase Chin 6 New Fairfield Flash 7:33 11:44.1
34 William Elkins 7 Newtown 7:34 11:45.0 26
35 Miles DeRosa 7 Bethel Middle School 7:35 11:46.5
36 Dylan Gilbertie 8 Bethel Middle School 7:40 11:54.9
37 Zachary Hubert 6 New Fairfield Flash 7:41 11:55.5
38 Devon Savoie 8 Newtown 7:46 12:03.4
39 George Ehrhard 7 Bethel Middle School 7:46 12:04.0
40 Connor Johanning 7 Bethel Middle School 7:50 12:10.4
41 Reilly Nydell 7 Newtown 7:55 12:18.1
42 James Khoury 5 New Fairfield Flash 7:58 12:23.1
43 Carrington Flynn 6 New Fairfield Flash 8:07 12:35.8
44 Shreyas Polature 7 Newtown 8:07 12:37.0
45 Ben Kuntze 5 New Fairfield Flash 8:10 12:40.8
46 Teddy Turaskiewicz 8 Newtown 8:11 12:42.1
47 Ethan Hillefield 7 Newtown 8:17 12:51.3
48 Roderick Cassidy 6 Green Chimneys 8:19 12:55.3 27
49 Orion B 8 Newtown 8:25 13:04.1
50 Anthony Manca 8 Newtown 8:25 13:04.6
51 Max Wallace 6 New Fairfield Flash 8:32 13:15.3
52 Josh Melendez 6 New Fairfield Flash 8:36 13:21.2
53 Hunter Ehrhard 6 Bethel Middle School 8:40 13:27.1
54 Andrew Edwards 6 Bethel Middle School 8:41 13:28.5
55 Evan Johanning 6 Bethel Middle School 8:44 13:33.4
56 Ben Ochs 8 Newtown 8:48 13:39.4
57 Andrew Hallgarth 8 Newtown 8:50 13:44.0
58 Anthony J. Perrone 6 Bethel Middle School 8:54 13:48.9
59 Sean Donohue 8 Bethel Middle School 9:03 14:02.8
60 Aidan Cullinan 6 Bethel Middle School 9:04 14:05.6
61 Greyson Carcaterra 4 Tiger Cub Track Club 9:06 14:07.9 28
62 Oleg Iazzetta 8 Bethel Middle School 9:06 14:08.7
63 Elias Depasqule 7 Newtown 9:13 14:18.7
64 Tyler Saunders 7 Newtown 9:27 14:41.3
65 Benjamin D’Amico 7 Bethel Middle School 9:30 14:45.6
66 Ryan Martin 8 Bethel Middle School 9:51 15:17.8
67 Ryan Fitzpatrick 7 New Fairfield Flash 9:53 15:20.7
68 Aidan Hearty 6 New Fairfield Flash 9:56 15:25.9
69 Eli Stan 7 Newtown 10:05 15:39.5
70 A.J. Wall 7 Newtown 10:07 15:42.8
71 Jake Schumer 8 Newtown 10:21 16:04.3

 

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Bethel Middle School 33 2 4 7 8 12 16 18
Total Time: 50:22 Average: 10:04.38 1-5 Split: 57
2 Newtown 39 1 5 6 13 14 15 26
Total Time: 50:44 Average: 10:08.64 1-5 Split: 1:14
3 New Fairfield Flash 50 3 9 10 11 17 24 25
Total Time: 51:48 Average: 10:21.44 1-5 Split: 1:01
4 Tiger Cub Track Club 105 19 20 21 22 23 28 –
Total Time: 55:42 Average: 11:08.24 1-5 Split: 22
5 Green Chimneys 149 27 29 30 31 32 – –
Total Time: 1:09:37 Average: 13:55.38 1-5 Split: 1:17

 

Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace Time Pts
————————————————————————
1 Riley Powers 7 Newtown 6:15 9:42.5 1
2 Isabella Gerace 7 Newtown 6:31 10:07.2 2
3 Miranda Anastasakis 8 Bethel Middle School 6:41 10:21.9 3
4 Jordan Siemonsen 8 New Fairfield Flash 6:49 10:35.6 4
5 Kelly Ford 8 New Fairfield Flash 6:53 10:40.7 5
6 Eilish Foy 8 New Fairfield Flash 7:01 10:54.5 6
7 Macie Mietz 6 Bethel Middle School 7:09 11:06.2 7
8 Samantha Pomeroy 8 New Fairfield Flash 7:12 11:11.5 8
9 Rachael Turek 7 Bethel Middle School 7:14 11:14.3 9
10 Katie Shirk 7 Newtown 7:16 11:17.1 10
11 Julia Herbert 6 Bethel Middle School 7:16 11:17.7 11
12 Hayley Greco 8 New Fairfield Flash 7:20 11:23.4 12
13 Lexi Dunn 8 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:21 11:25.2 13
14 Eliana Rivera 8 New Fairfield Flash 7:23 11:28.6 14
15 Katie McMorrow 4 New Fairfield Flash 7:31 11:40.2 15
16 Olivia Malanga 4 New Fairfield Flash 7:38 11:51.8
17 Rachel Arena 8 Newtown 7:42 11:57.0 16
18 Ashley Hubert 8 New Fairfield Flash 7:42 11:57.6
19 Olivia Herbert 7 Bethel Middle School 7:50 12:09.4 17
20 Amel Hilmi 8 Bethel Middle School 7:57 12:21.2 18
21 Katie Rowan 8 Newtown 7:58 12:22.2 19
22 Sophie Williams 8 Tiger Cub Track Club 7:59 12:23.4 20
23 Miah Ruiz 8 New Fairfield Flash 8:01 12:27.6
24 Audrey Trahan 7 Newtown 8:11 12:42.6 21
25 Sophia Caraluzzi 8 New Fairfield Flash 8:12 12:44.7
26 Jessica Biscow 6 Bethel Middle School 8:16 12:49.9 22
27 Jasmine Islami 7 Bethel Middle School 8:16 12:50.6
28 Ashley Ehret 6 Bethel Middle School 8:17 12:51.3
29 Hannah Greco 4 New Fairfield Flash 8:19 12:54.9
30 Abigail Greco 6 New Fairfield Flash 8:21 12:58.3
31 Kira Waring 3 Tiger Cub Track Club 8:28 13:09.5 23
32 Julia Ledda 5 New Fairfield Flash 8:35 13:20.5
33 Esther Ribeiro 6 Bethel Middle School 8:45 13:34.7
34 Arden Hildenbrand 8 Newtown 8:49 13:40.9 24
35 Olivia Moody 7 Newtown 8:49 13:41.4
36 Avery Englund 6 Bethel Middle School 8:58 13:55.3
37 Claudia Sorrentino 8 Newtown 9:01 14:00.2
38 Shannon Hegarty 7 Newtown 9:03 14:03.7
39 McKenna Marcoux 6 Bethel Middle School 9:03 14:04.0
40 Addison Pilner 5 New Fairfield Flash 9:06 14:08.0
41 Amelia Griswold 7 Bethel Middle School 9:10 14:14.2
42 Erin Kornhaas 8 Newtown 9:10 14:14.5
43 Lizzy Gotschlich 8 Newtown 9:19 14:28.2
44 Ava Real 6 Bethel Middle School 9:21 14:31.6
45 Isabella DiNatale 5 New Fairfield Flash 9:26 14:39.6
46 Kathryn Corey 7 Newtown 9:45 15:08.7
47 Lauren Pope 8 Newtown 9:54 15:23.4
48 Cate Dalton 7 Newtown 10:03 15:36.3
49 Kaelyn Licata 7 Newtown 10:04 15:38.9
50 Danielle Edwards 7 Newtown 10:12 15:50.5
51 Alex Holme 7 Newtown 10:38 16:31.9
52 Caroline Cassetta 8 Newtown 10:43 16:38.3
53 Nina Saunders 6 Bethel Middle School 11:15 17:29.2
54 Bella Tounigny 7 Newtown 11:16 17:30.6
55 Colette Burke 8 Newtown 11:17 17:31.8
56 Sarah DeSousa 7 Newtown 11:28 17:48.4
57 Dakota Alvarez 7 Newtown 11:38 18:04.4
58 Madalyn Macko 6 Bethel Middle School 11:51 18:24.0
59 Ariana Lizotte 6 Bethel Middle School 11:54 18:28.8

 

Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 New Fairfield Flash 35 4 5 6 8 12 14 15
Total Time: 54:46 Average: 10:57.14 1-5 Split: 48
2 Bethel Middle School 47 3 7 9 11 17 18 22
Total Time: 56:10 Average: 11:13.90 1-5 Split: 1:48
3 Newtown 48 1 2 10 16 19 21 24
Total Time: 55:26 Average: 11:05.20 1-5 Split: 2:40
4 Tiger Cub Track Club 107 13 20 23 25 26 – –
Total Time: 1:04:23 Average: 12:52.58 1-5 Split: 2:18

 

 

—–
Sent via RaceTab
Click here to Reply, Reply to all, or Forward
2.95 GB (19%) of 15 GB used
Manage
Terms – Privacy
Last account activity: 2 minutes ago
Open in 1 other location Details